|

Current local time in Sunland Park, NM, USA

4:13 :01 AM

04:13 :01

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (MDT)

Convert Sunland Park Time

Want to convert Sunland Park time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sunland Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sunland Park MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sunland Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sunland Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
Sanland Park, Sanlehnd Park, Sanlend-Park, sanlnd park nywmkzykw, sanrandopaku, snland bark, Санланд Парк, Санленд-Парк, Санлэнд Парк, سانلند پارک، نیومکزیکو, سنلاند بارك, سنلینڈ پارک، نیو میکسیکو, サンランドパーク
Population
15,940
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 106° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1