|

Current local time in Colonia Venustiano Carranza, Mexico

4:49 :06 PM

16:49 :06

Friday, 25 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Colonia Venustiano Carranza Time

Want to convert Colonia Venustiano Carranza time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colonia Venustiano Carranza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colonia Venustiano Carranza PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Colonia Venustiano Carranza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colonia Venustiano Carranza Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Colonia Venustiano Carranza, Ledon, Ledón, Venustiano Carranza, Venustiano Carranzo
Population
6,098
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 115° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52