|

Current local time in Manlio Fabio Altamirano, Mexico

6:47 :39 AM

06:47 :39

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Manlio Fabio Altamirano Time

Want to convert Manlio Fabio Altamirano time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manlio Fabio Altamirano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manlio Fabio Altamirano CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manlio Fabio Altamirano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manlio Fabio Altamirano Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altamirano, Manlio Fabio Altamirano, Manlio Favio Altamirano
Population
4714
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 05' N Latitude / 96° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52