|

Current local time in Puente Jula, Mexico

11:52 :51 AM

11:52 :51

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CDT)

Convert Puente Jula Time

Want to convert Puente Jula time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puente Jula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puente Jula CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puente Jula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puente Jula Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Puente Jula, Puente Tula
Population
2,306
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 96° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52