|

Current local time in San Bartolome Tenango, Mexico

4:02 :54 AM

04:02 :54

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CDT)

Convert San Bartolome Tenango Time

Want to convert San Bartolome Tenango time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Bartolome Tenango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Bartolome Tenango CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Bartolome Tenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Bartolome Tenango Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Bartolome Tenango, San Bartolomé Tenango, Tenango
Population
1,807
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 15' N Latitude / 98° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52