|

Current local time in San Martin Cuautlalpan, Mexico

4:17 :35 AM

04:17 :35

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CDT)

Convert San Martin Cuautlalpan Time

Want to convert San Martin Cuautlalpan time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Martin Cuautlalpan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Martin Cuautlalpan CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Martin Cuautlalpan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Martin Cuautlalpan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Martin Cuautlalpan, San Martín Cuautlalpan
Population
23,501
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 16' N Latitude / 98° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52