|

Current local time in San Nicolas de los Ranchos, Mexico

12:14 :04 PM

12:14 :04

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Nicolas de los Ranchos Time

Want to convert San Nicolas de los Ranchos time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Nicolas de los Ranchos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Nicolas de los Ranchos CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Nicolas de los Ranchos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Nicolas de los Ranchos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nicolas de los Ranchos, San Nicolas de los Ranchos, San Nicolás de los Ranchos
Population
8203
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 98° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52