|

Current local time in San Salvador el Verde, Mexico

9:17 :32 AM

09:17 :32

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (CST)

Convert San Salvador el Verde Time

Want to convert San Salvador el Verde time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Salvador el Verde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Salvador el Verde CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Salvador el Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Salvador el Verde Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Salvador, San Salvador el Verde
Population
2,768
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 16' N Latitude / 98° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52