|

Current local time in San Simon Tlatlahuquitepec, Mexico

1:24 :46 AM

01:24 :46

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert San Simon Tlatlahuquitepec Time

Want to convert San Simon Tlatlahuquitepec time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Simon Tlatlahuquitepec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Simon Tlatlahuquitepec CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Simon Tlatlahuquitepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Simon Tlatlahuquitepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Simon Tlatlahuquitepec, San Simon Tlatlauhquitepec, San Simón Tlatlahuquitepec, San Simón Tlatlauhquitepec
Population
2,817
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 23' N Latitude / 98° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52