|

Current local time in Tejupilco de Hidalgo, Mexico

11:32 :24 PM

23:32 :24

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CDT)

Convert Tejupilco de Hidalgo Time

Want to convert Tejupilco de Hidalgo time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tejupilco de Hidalgo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tejupilco de Hidalgo CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tejupilco de Hidalgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejupilco de Hidalgo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Teiupilco, Tejupilco, Tejupilco de Hidalgo
Population
25,631
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' N Latitude / 100° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52