|

Current local time in Tlacotepec de Jose Manzo, Mexico

9:12 :27 PM

21:12 :27

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tlacotepec de Jose Manzo Time

Want to convert Tlacotepec de Jose Manzo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tlacotepec de Jose Manzo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tlacotepec de Jose Manzo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tlacotepec de Jose Manzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tlacotepec de Jose Manzo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tlacotepec de Jose Manzo, Tlacotepec de José Manzo
Population
2403
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 16' N Latitude / 98° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52