|

Current local time in Ursulo Galvan, Mexico

11:33 :09 PM

23:33 :09

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Ursulo Galvan Time

Want to convert Ursulo Galvan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ursulo Galvan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ursulo Galvan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ursulo Galvan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ursulo Galvan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ejido Manuel, Estacion Manuel, Estacion Manuel (Ursulo Galvan), Estación Manuel, Estación Manuel (Úrsulo Galván), Manuel, Ursulo Galvan, Ursulo Galván
Population
12,077
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' N Latitude / 98° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52