|

Current local time in Mechraa Bel Ksiri, Morocco

10:57 :48 PM

22:57 :48

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (+01)

Convert Mechraa Bel Ksiri Time

Want to convert Mechraa Bel Ksiri time to different time zone? Our +01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mechraa Bel Ksiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mechraa Bel Ksiri +01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mechraa Bel Ksiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mechraa Bel Ksiri Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ksiri, Mechra Belqsiri, Mechra al Ksiri, Mechra-bel-Kairi, Mechraa Bel Ksiri, Mechrá Belqsiri
Population
27,802
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 5° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212