|

Current local time in Ouezzane, Morocco

2:41 :17 AM

02:41 :17

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (GMT)

Convert Ouezzane Time

Want to convert Ouezzane time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ouezzane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ouezzane GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ouezzane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Ouezzane Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ouazzane, Ouezzane, Quazzane, Uazan, Uazán, Wazzan
Population
58,684
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 5° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212