|

Current local time in Larache, Morocco

3:59 :20 AM

03:59 :20

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (GMT)

Convert Larache Time

Want to convert Larache time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Larache time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Larache GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Larache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Larache Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al `Ara'ish, Al ‘Arā’īsh, Al-Araisz, El Aaraich, El Araish, Larache, Larasas, Larash, Larasha, Laraso, Laraxe, Laraŝo, Larašas, Larraix, Lavache, araishu, la la shen, la rach, lalasyu, Лараш, Лараша, לראצה, العرائش, عرائش, عرایش, ลารัช, アライシュ, 拉臘什, 라라슈
Population
109,294
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 6° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212