|

Current local time in Maltahohe, Namibia

12:54 :50 PM

12:54 :50

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Maltahohe Time

Want to convert Maltahohe time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maltahohe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maltahohe CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maltahohe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Maltahohe Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Maltahohe, Maltahöhe
Population
2329
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 49' S Latitude / 16° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns