|

Current local time in Boone, NC, USA

12:01 :21 AM

00:01 :21

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Boone Time

Want to convert Boone time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boone EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Boone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Boone Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Boon, Boone, Bun, Councills Store, bun, bwn, bwn karwlynay shmaly, bwn shmaly kyrwlayna, Бун, بون, بون، شمالی کیرولائنا, بون، کارولینای شمالی, ブーン
Population
18,156
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 81° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1