|

Current local time in Hickory, NC, USA

11:15 :46 AM

11:15 :46

Monday, 26 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Hickory Time

Want to convert Hickory time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hickory time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hickory EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hickory Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hickory Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Berryville, Gikori, HKY, Hickory, Hickory Tavern, Khikori, West Hickory, hikkori, hykry, hykry karwlynay shmaly, xi ke li, Гікорі, Хикори, هيكري, هیکری، کارولینای شمالی, ہیکری، شمالی کیرولائنا, ヒッコリー, 希科里
Population
40,374
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1