|

Current local time in Cherryville, NC, USA

4:59 :44 AM

04:59 :44

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert Cherryville Time

Want to convert Cherryville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cherryville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cherryville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cherryville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cherryville Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Cherivil, Cherry Ville, Cherryville, White Pines, chrywyl karwlynay shmaly, shyryfyl, Черивил, شيريفيل, چریویل، کارولینای شمالی
Population
5,974
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 81° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1