|

Current local time in Garner, NC, USA

5:44 :54 PM

17:44 :54

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Garner Time

Want to convert Garner time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garner time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garner EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Garner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garner Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Gardners Station, Garner, gana, garnr karwlynay shmaly, garnr shmaly kyrwlyna, gharnr, Гарнер, غارنر, گارنر، شمالی کیرولینا, گارنر، کارولینای شمالی, ガーナー
Population
28,053
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 78° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1