|

Current local time in Holly Springs, NC, USA

8:53 :45 PM

20:53 :45

Sunday, 25 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Holly Springs Time

Want to convert Holly Springs time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Holly Springs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Holly Springs EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Holly Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Holly Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Kholi Springs, haly aspryngz, horisupuringusu, hwly sbrynghz, Холи Спрингс, هالی اسپرینگز, هولي سبرينغز, ہالی سپرنگز، شمالی کیرولائنا, ホリースプリングス
Population
31,377
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 39' N Latitude / 78° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1