|

Current local time in Goldsboro, NC, USA

11:17 :36 AM

11:17 :36

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Goldsboro Time

Want to convert Goldsboro time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goldsboro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goldsboro EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Goldsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Goldsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
GSB, Goldsboro, Goldsborough, ghwldzbwrw, goruzuboro, gwwldzww karwlynay shmaly, Голдсборо, Ґолдсборо, غولدزبورو, گولڈزبرو، شمالی کیرولائنا, گوولدزوو، کارولینای شمالی, ゴールズボロ
Population
35,826
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 77° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1