|

Current local time in Havelock, NC, USA

12:15 :40 PM

12:15 :40

Friday, 24 September 2021 (EDT)

Convert Havelock Time

Want to convert Havelock time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Havelock time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Havelock EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Havelock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Havelock Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Khavlok, haburokku, haflwk, hwlak karwlynay shmaly, Хавлок, هافلوك, هولاک، کارولینای شمالی, ہیولاک، شمالی کیرولائنا, ハブロック
Population
20,364
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 76° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1