|

Current local time in Wilmington, NC, USA

12:54 :29 PM

12:54 :29

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Wilmington Time

Want to convert Wilmington time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wilmington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wilmington EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wilmington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wilmington Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
ILM, New Carthage, New Liverpool, New Town, Newton, Uilmington, Uilmingtun, Vilmington, Wilmington, Wilmington (North Carolina), u~iruminton, wei er ming dun, wilmingteon, wylmynghtwn, wylmyngtn karwlynay shmaly, wylmyngtwn, Вилмингтон, Вілмінгтон, Уилмингтон, Уилмингтън, וילמינגטון, ويلمينغتون, ویلمینگتن، کارولینای شمالی, ویلمینگٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, ウィルミントン, 威尔明顿, 윌밍턴
Population
115,933
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 77° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1