|

Current local time in Birendranagar, Nepal

2:48 :06 PM

14:48 :06

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Birendranagar Time

Want to convert Birendranagar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Birendranagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Birendranagar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Birendranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Birendranagar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Birendra Nagar, Birendranagan, Birendranagar, Birendranagara, bi lan de la na jia er, birendoranagaru, bryndrngr, virendranagara, virendranagara nagarapalika, Бирендранаган, Бирендранагар, بریندرنگر, वीरेन्द्रनगर, वीरेन्द्रनगर नगरपालिका, ビレンドラナガル, 比蘭德拉納加爾
Population
31,381
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 81° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977