|

Current local time in Tikapur, Nepal

7:00 :33 PM

19:00 :33

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Tikapur Time

Want to convert Tikapur time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tikapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tikapur +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tikapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Tikapur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Tikapur, Tīkāpur
Population
44758
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 30' N Latitude / 81° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Nearby Cities and Towns