|

Current local time in Nepalgunj, Nepal

7:14 :35 AM

07:14 :35

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Nepalgunj Time

Want to convert Nepalgunj time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nepalgunj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nepalgunj +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nepalgunj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Nepalgunj Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Nepalgun, Непалгун
Population
64400
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' N Latitude / 81° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Nearby Cities and Towns