|

Current local time in Nagarkot, Nepal

3:05 :15 AM

03:05 :15

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Nagarkot Time

Want to convert Nagarkot time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagarkot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagarkot +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nagarkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Nagarkot Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Nagarkot, Нагаркот
Population
4000
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Nearby Cities and Towns