|

Current local time in Pyuthan, Nepal

3:02 :10 AM

03:02 :10

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Pyuthan Time

Want to convert Pyuthan time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pyuthan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pyuthan +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pyuthan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Pyuthan Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Piuthan, Piuthān, Pyuthan, Pyūthān
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 82° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Nearby Cities and Towns