|

Current local time in Nieuw Loosdrecht, Netherlands

10:59 :07 PM

22:59 :07

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Nieuw Loosdrecht Time

Want to convert Nieuw Loosdrecht time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nieuw Loosdrecht time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nieuw Loosdrecht CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nieuw Loosdrecht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nieuw Loosdrecht Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
N'iv-Losdrekht, Ньив-Лосдрехт
Population
5970
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 11' N Latitude / 5° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31