|

Current local time in Utrecht, Netherlands

1:30 :28 PM

13:30 :28

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Utrecht Time

Want to convert Utrecht time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Utrecht time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Utrecht CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Utrecht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrecht Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Gemeente Utrecht, Magaalada Utrecht, Outrechte, Owtrext, Traiectum ad Rhenum, UTC, Utert, Utrech, Utrecht, Utrechtas, Utrehkht, Utreht, Utrehta, Utrei, Utrekht, Utrekht khot, Utreque, Utrext, awtrkht, utrekhta, witeuleheuteu, wu de lei zhi, yu the rkt, yutorehito, ywtrkht, ywtrykht, Ουτρέχτη, Утрехт, Утрехт хот, Утрэхт, Ուտրեխտ, אוטרכט, أوترخت, اوترخت, یوترخت, یوتریخت, ܐܘܛܪܝܟܛ, उट्रेख्त, ยูเทรกต์, ယူးထရက်မြို့, უტრეხტი, ユトレヒト, 乌得勒支, 烏德勒支, 위트레흐트
Population
290,529
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 05' N Latitude / 5° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31