|

Current local time in Peij, Netherlands

11:27 :56 PM

23:27 :56

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Peij Time

Want to convert Peij time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peij time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peij CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Peij Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peij Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Pei, Pey
Population
2,935
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 05' N Latitude / 5° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31