|

Current local time in Hastings, New Zealand

7:00 :58 PM

19:00 :58

Monday, 29 November 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Hastings Time

Want to convert Hastings time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hastings time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hastings NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hastings Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hastings Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Daerah Hastings, Hastings, Hastings pa New Zealand, Hastings på New Zealand, Heretaunga, Khejstings, NPE, hastynjs, heiseutingseu, heisutinguzu, Хейстингс, Хејстингс, ضلع ہیسٹنگز, هاستينجس, ჰეისტინგსი, ヘイスティングズ, 헤이스팅스
Population
61,696
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 38' S Latitude / 176° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Nearby Cities and Towns