|

Current local time in Matamata, New Zealand

2:22 :22 PM

14:22 :22

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Matamata Time

Want to convert Matamata time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matamata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matamata NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matamata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Matamata Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
MTA, Matamata, mtmatt, Матамата, مطماطة
Population
6,306
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' S Latitude / 175° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64