|

Current local time in Picton, New Zealand

6:19 :39 PM

18:19 :39

Friday, November 15, 2019 (NZDT)

Convert Picton Time

Want to convert Picton time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Picton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Picton NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Picton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 30 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Picton Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
PCN, Picton, Pikton, Пиктон
Population
3000
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' S Latitude / 174° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64