|

Current local time in Waiuku, New Zealand

2:32 :23 AM

02:32 :23

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Waiuku Time

Want to convert Waiuku time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waiuku time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waiuku NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waiuku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waiuku Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Waiuku Town District
Population
7,555
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 14' S Latitude / 174° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64