|

Current local time in Akodo, Nigeria

10:30 :53 AM

10:30 :53

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (WAT)

Convert Akodo Time

Want to convert Akodo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akodo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akodo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akodo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Akodo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Akawdo, Akodo
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 26' N Latitude / 3° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234