|

Current local time in Barkin Ladi, Nigeria

5:40 :03 AM

05:40 :03

Wednesday, 08 February 2023 (WAT)

Convert Barkin Ladi Time

Want to convert Barkin Ladi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barkin Ladi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barkin Ladi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barkin Ladi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Barkin Ladi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
B-Ladi, Bar-n-Ladi, Barakin, Barakin Ladi, Barikin Ladi, Barkin Ladi
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 8° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234