|

Current local time in Kafanchan, Nigeria

12:15 :59 PM

12:15 :59

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (WAT)

Convert Kafanchan Time

Want to convert Kafanchan time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafanchan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafanchan WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafanchan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kafanchan Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Kafachan, Kafanchan, Kafanchan Junction, Kajanchan
Population
79,522
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 34' N Latitude / 8° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234