|

Current local time in Lere, Nigeria

7:46 :02 PM

19:46 :02

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (WAT)

Convert Lere Time

Want to convert Lere time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lere WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lere Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lera, Lere, Leri, Лера
Population
93,290
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 8° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234