|

Current local time in Jos, Nigeria

8:41 :08 PM

20:41 :08

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (WAT)

Convert Jos Time

Want to convert Jos time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jos WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Jos Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Dzhos, Dzos, Dżos, JOS, Jos, joseu, josu, jws, jws nayjyrya, qiao si, Џос, Джос, Йос, جوس, جوس، نائجیریا, ジョス, 乔斯, 조스
Population
816,824
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 8° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234