|

Current local time in Ejirin, Nigeria

6:15 :12 AM

06:15 :12

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ejirin Time

Want to convert Ejirin time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ejirin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ejirin WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ejirin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ejirin Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ejinrin, Ejirin, Euni
Population
9204
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 3° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234