|

Current local time in Mangu, Nigeria

7:25 :19 PM

19:25 :19

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (WAT)

Convert Mangu Time

Want to convert Mangu time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mangu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mangu WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mangu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mangu Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Mangu, Mongu, Mongu Hausawa
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 31' N Latitude / 9° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234