|

Current local time in Linden, NJ, USA

7:23 :42 PM

19:23 :42

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Linden Time

Want to convert Linden time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linden EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Linden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Linden Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
LDJ, Linden, Wheatsheaf, lyndn, lyndn nywjrsy, rinden, Линден, ليندن, لیندن، نیوجرسی, リンデン
Population
42,021
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 74° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1