|

Current local time in Elizabeth, NJ, USA

1:24 :28 AM

01:24 :28

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Elizabeth Time

Want to convert Elizabeth time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elizabeth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elizabeth EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Elizabeth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elizabeth Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Ehlizabeht, Ehlizabet, Elizabet, Elizabetas, Elizabeth, Elizabeth Town, Elizabeth Towne, Elizabethtown, Elizabets Towne, alyzabt nywjrsy, alyzabyth, ellijabeseu, erizabesu, yi li sha bai, Елизабет, Елізабет, Элизабет, Элизабэт, אליזבת, إليزابيث, الزبتھ، نیو جرسی, الیزابت، نیوجرسی, エリザベス, 伊麗莎白, 엘리자베스
Population
129,007
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 74° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1