|

Current local time in Bayonne, NJ, USA

4:05 :13 PM

16:05 :13

Monday, 26 July 2021 (EDT)

Convert Bayonne Time

Want to convert Bayonne time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayonne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayonne EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bayonne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayonne Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Bajon, Bajonn, Bayonne, Bejon, Bejonn, Bergen Neck, Constabals Hoek, Pamlicae Farme, Pamrepau, baywn nywjrsy, bei yong, beion, beiyon, byywnny nyw jrsy, Байон, Байонн, Бейонн, Бејон, بایون، نیوجرسی, بیئوننی، نیو جرسی, ベイヨン, 貝永, 베이온
Population
66,311
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 74° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1