|

Current local time in Ringwood, NJ, USA

6:13 :04 PM

18:13 :04

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Ringwood Time

Want to convert Ringwood time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ringwood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ringwood EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ringwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ringwood Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Ringvud, Ringwood, Ringwood Manor, ryngwwd nywjrsy, Рингвуд, رینگوود، نیوجرسی
Population
12,448
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 74° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1