|

Current local time in Uijin-dong, North Korea

3:22 :22 PM

15:22 :22

Friday, 27 November 2020 (KST)

Convert Uijin-dong Time

Want to convert Uijin-dong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uijin-dong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uijin-dong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uijin-dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Uijin-dong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Uijil-li, Uijin-dong, Uijin-ni, uijindong, uijinli, Ŭijil-li, Ŭijin-dong, Ŭijin-ni, 의진동, 의진리
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 126° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850