|

Current local time in Novo Selo, North Macedonia

3:15 :23 AM

03:15 :23

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Novo Selo Time

Want to convert Novo Selo time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novo Selo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novo Selo CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Novo Selo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novo Selo Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Jenikej, Jenikoj, Jeniköj, Novo Selo, Yenikoey, Yenikoj, Yeniköy, Ново Село
Population
11,818
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 22° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389