|

Current local time in Tjome, Norway

1:28 :46 AM

01:28 :46

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CET)

Convert Tjome Time

Want to convert Tjome time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tjome time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tjome CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tjome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tjome Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Tjome, Tjome kommun, Tjøme, Tjøme kommun
Population
4663
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 06' N Latitude / 10° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47